Academic Boards of Faculties/Institutes 

Faculties and Institutes:

Branches:

  • Novosibirsk Law Institute

Research subdivisions:

Academic Board of the Institute of Biology:

Danil S. Vorobiev – Director of the Biological Institute, Chairperson of the Board

Natalia P. Bolshakova – Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

Mikhail V. Scherbakov – Deputy Director for education affairs

Elena S. Gulik – Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

Valentina Z. Spirina – Associate professor, Department of Soil sciences and ecology, Secretary of the Board

Sergey P. Kulizhskiy – Vice-rector for Social Services

Vladimir N. Romanenko – Head, Department of Invertebrate Zoology

Nina S. Moskvitina – Head, Department of Vertebrate Zoology and Ecology

Vladimir I. Romanov – Head, Department of Ichthyology and Hydrobiology

Yuri V. Bushov – Head, Department of Human and Animal Physiology

Vladimir N. Stegniy – Head, Department of Cytology and Genetics

Alexander S. Revushkin – Head, Department of Botany

Olga V. Karnachuk – Head, Department of Plan Physiology and Biotechnology

Anatoly M. Danchenko – Head, Department of Forestry and Landscape Construction

Alexander M. Adam – Head, Department of Environmental Management

Tatiana P. Astafurova – Head, Department of Agronomy

Andrey S. Babenko – Head, Department of Plant Protection

Anaurbek K. Sibataev – Head, Department of Agricultural Biotechnology

Natalia A. Redchikova – Head, Department of Economy and Agribusiness

Nadezhda V. Ostroverkhova – Associate professor, Department of Invertebrate Zoology

Svetlana V. Pulkina – Associate professor, Department of Cytology and Genetics

Igor G. Korobitsyn – Associate professor, Department of Vertebrate Zoology

Irina F. Golovatskaya – Professor, Department of Plant Physiology and Biotechnology

Mikhail A. Bolshakov – Professor, of Human and Animal Physiology  

Irina I. Gureeva – Head, Herbarium

Sergey S. Moskvitin – Director, Zoological Museum

Andrey I. Pyak – Professor, Department of Botany

Vera S. Chuvakina – Associate professor, Department of Economy and Agribusiness

Sergey Yu. Semenov – Associate professor, Department of Environmental and Agricultural Biotechnology

Yuri A. Chukin – Associate professor, Department of Plant Protection

Irina E. Merzlyakova – Associate professor, Department of Botany, Chairperson of Labor union bureau

Sergey N. Vorobiev – Director, National Research Institute of Biology and Biophysics

Marina V. Olonova – Professor, Department of Environmental Management

Oleg E. Merzlyakov – Associate professor, Deputy Head, Department of Soil Science

Anastasia V. Simakova – Head, Department of Invertebrate Zoology 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Geology and Geography:

Platon A. Tishin – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Geology and Geography, Chairperson of the Board

Yana A. Bazhenova – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Associate professor, Department of Paleontology and Historical Geology; Deputy Chairperson of the Board  

Anatoly I. Petrov – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Senior lecturer, Department of Hydrology; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Igor F. Gertner – Deputy Dean for Academic Research; Associate professor, Department of Petrography

Farid R. Sataev – Deputy Dean for IT Development; Senior lecturer, Department of Dynamic Geology

Olga V. Nosyreva – Professor, Department of Meteorology and Climatology; Secretary of the Board

Gennady M. Kharlamov – Head, Department of Paleontology and Historical Geology

Valery P. Parnachev – Head, Department of Dynamic Geology

Dmitry V. Lychagin – Head, Department of Minerology and Geochemistry

Aleksey I. Chernyshov – Head, Department of Petrography

Valery A. Zemtsov – Head, Department of Hydrology

Valentina P. Gorbatenko – Head, Department of Meteorology and Climatology

Nina S. Evseeva – Head, Department of Geography

Tatiana V. Koroleva – Head, Department of Nature Management

Larisa B. Filandysheva – Head, Department of Local History and Tourism

Stanislav V. Akhmatov – Associate Professor, Department of Local History and Tourism   

Olga V. Betkher – Associate Professor, Department of Petrography

Oksana V. Bukharova – Associate Professor, Department of Minerology and Geochemistry

Dmitry A. Vershinin – Associate Professor, Department of Hydrology

Vasily V. Vrublevsky – Professor, Department of Dynamic Geology

Oleg M. Grinev – Associate Professor, Department of Paleontology and Historical Geology    

Alexander A. Erofeev – Associate Professor, Department of Geography

Elena N. Zhilina – Senior lecturer, Department of Dynamic Geology   

Sergey I. Konovalenko – Associate Professor, Department of Minerology and Geochemistry

Yuri K. Narozhniy – Associate Professor, Department of Hydrology

Galina N. Parfenova – Professor, Department of Nature Management

Natalia I. Savina – Associate Professor, Department of Paleontology and Historical Geology 

Vladimir V. Sevastianov – Professor, Department of Meteorology and Climatology

Aleksey V. Faingerz –Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Micropaleontology; Representative of TSU Students Union 

Honorary members of the Board

Gennady F. Plekhanov – Professor, Department of Nature Management 

Academic Board of the Faculty of History and Political Sciences

Evgeniy V. Lukov – Dean of the Faculty of History and Political Sciences; Chairperson of the Board

Zhanna A. Rozhneva – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs, Associate Professor

Alexander V. Litvinov – Deputy Dean for Academic Research, Associate Professor   

Ivan S. Godenov – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs (Direction International relations), Senior researcher  

Nikolay A. Saynakov – Deputy Dean for Social Affairs, Associate Professor     

Anna A. Ananyeva – Deputy Dean for non-budgetary affairs, lead manager

Vasily P. Zinoviev – Head, Department of Russian History, Professor

Sergey F. Fominykh – Head, Department of Modern Russian History, Professor

Dmitry N. Shevelev – Head, Department of History of Ancient World, the Middle Ages and Methodology of History, Associate Professor

Vladimir P. Rumyantsev – Head, Department of Modern, Contemporary History and International Relations, Associate Professor

Vyacheslav N. Kudryashev – Head, Department of History and Documentation, Associate Professor

Evgeniy A. Vasiliev – Head, Department of Archeology and Local History, Senior researcher

Aleksey G. Timoshenko – Head, Department of World Politics

Irina A. Ilyashenko – Head, Department of International Business Communication, Associate professor

Elena Yu. Litsareva – Head, Department of Oriental Studies

Lyudmila I. Sherstova – Professor, Department of Russian History

Elena E. Dutchak – Professor, Department of Russian History

Vyacheslav V. Shevtsov – Professor, Department of Russian History

Victor Yu. Sokolov – Associate Professor, Department of Modern Russian History

Sergey A. Nekrylov – Professor, Department of Modern Russian History

Iraida V. Nam – Professor, Department of Modern Russian History

Sergey A. Merkulov – Professor, Department of Modern Russian History

Aleksey V. Bocharov – Professor, Department of History of Ancient World, the Middle Ages and Methodology of History

Dmitry S. Konkov – Associate Professor, Department of History of Ancient World, the Middle Ages and Methodology of History

Boris S. Zhigalov – Associate Professor, Department of Modern and Contemporary History and International Relations

Elena V. Khakhalkina – Associate Professor, Department of Modern and Contemporary History and International Relations

Olga A. Kharus – Professor, Department of History and Documentation

Tatiana A. Bykova – Associate Professor, Department of History and Documentation

Galina G. Alishina – Associate Professor, Department of History and Documentation

Lyudmila A. Chindina – Professor, Department of Archeology and Local History

Maria P. Chernaya – Professor, Department of Archeology and Local History

Evgeniy V. Barsukov – Director, Museum of History, Archeology and Ethnography of Siberia

Larisa V. Deriglazova – Professor, Department of World Politics

Sergey M. Yun – Associate Professor, Department of World Politics

Tatiana L. Andreeva – Associate Professor, Department of International Business Communication

Maria S. Komandakova – Senior lecturer, Department of International Business Communication   

Alexandra V. Baidak – Professor, Department of International Business Communication   

Evgeniy V. Savkovich – Professor, Department of Oriental Studies

Marta V. Bocharnikova – Professor, Department of Oriental Studies 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics:

Alexander V. Starchenko – Dean of the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics; Head, Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Modelling; Chairperson of the Board    

Andrey A. Bart – Deputy Dean for Administrative Affairs; Associate Professor, Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Modelling; Scientific secretary of the Board  

Vladimir N. Bertzun – Associate Professor, Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Modelling

Mikhail S. Bukhtyak – Associate Professor, Department of Geometry

Leonid V. Genze – Deputy Dean for education affairs; Associate Professor, Department of Mathematical Analysis and Theory of Functions  

Yakov S. Grinshpon – Associate Professor, Department of General Mathematics

Sergey P. Gulko – Head, Department of Mathematical Analysis and Theory of Functions    

Tatiana V. Kasatkina – Associate Professor, Department of Mathematical Analysis and Theory of Functions      

Denis P. Kasymov – Deputy Dean for Academic Research; Associate Professor, Department of Physical and Computational Mechanics

Elena E. Koryakina – Associate Professor, Department of Geometry

Pyotr A. Krylov – Head, Department of Algebra

Elena G. Lazareva – Associate Professor, Department of General Mathematics

Egor L. Loboda – Head, Department of Physical and Computational Mechanics

Oleg V. Matvienko – Professor, Department of Physical and Computational Mechanics   

Elena N. Putyatina – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Head, Department of General Mathematics

Evgeniy Pchelintsev – Associate Professor, Department of Mathematical Analysis and Theory of Functions      

Egor A. Timoshenko – Associate Professor, Department of General Mathematics

Olga P. Fedorova – Associate Professor, Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Modelling

Tatiana E. Khmyleva – Associate Professor, Department of Mathematical Analysis and Theory of Functions

Elena V. Shaposhnikova – Associate Professor, Department of General Mathematics

Mikhil A. Sheremet – Professor, Department of Theoretical Mechanics

Nikolay R. Scherbakov – Head, Department of Geometry 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Physics:

Sergey N. Filimonov – Dean of the Faculty of Physics; Chairperson of the Board

Victor A. Avdyushev – Head, Department of Astronomy and Space Geodesy

Ida N. Anokhina – Associate Professor, Department of General and Experimental Physics

Vladislav G. Bagrov – Professor, Department of Quantum Field Theory

Maria A. Banschikova – Associate Professor, Department of Astronomy and Space Geodesy; Secretary of the Board     

Natalia G. Bryantseva – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Associate Professor, Department of General and Experimental Physics   

Vladimir M. Vymyatin – Associate Professor, Department of Plasma Physics

Vladimir P. Demkin – Head, Department of General and Experimental

Ivan A. Ditenberg – Head, Department of Metal Physics

Ivan V. Ivonin – Professor, Department of Semiconductor Physics

Nikolay N. Koval – Professor, Department of Plasma Physics

Andrey V. Kozyrev – Professor, Department of Plasma Physics

Alexander D. Korotaev – Professor, Department of Metal Physics

Vladimir M. Kuznetsov – Associate Professor, Department of General and Experimental Physics   

Mikhail I. Lomaev – Head, Department of Plasma Physics

Semen L. Lyakhovich – Head, Department of Plasma Physics

Pavel A. Nazarov – Senior lecturer, Department of General and Experimental Physics     

Andrey V. Nikitin – Professor, Department of Optics and Spectroscopy

Vera F. Nyavro – Associate Professor, Department of General and Experimental Physics     

Alexander I. Potekaev – Professor, Department of General and Experimental Physics   

Olga N. Tchaikovskaya – Professor, Department of Optics and Spectroscopy

Victor N. Tcherepanov – Head, Department of Optics and Spectroscopy; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Alexander V. Shapovalov – Head, Department of Theoretical Physics

Aleksey A. Sharapov – Professor, Department of Quantum Field Theory

Yuri Yu. Hervieu – Head, Department of Semiconductor Physics

 Academic Board of the Institute of Law:

Vladimir A. Utkin – Director of the Institute of Law; Chairperson of the Board

Irina A. Nikitina – Deputy Director of the Institute of Law; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Galina A. Isakova – Senior lecturer, Department of Theory and History of State and Law, Administrative Law; Scientific secretary of the Board  

Olga I. Andreeva – Head, Department of Criminal Procedure, Procurator's Supervision and Law Enforcement Activity  

Galina G. Pashkova – Associate Professor, Department of Labor Law and Social Welfare Law

Alexander M. Barnashov – Head, Department of Constitutional and International Law

Aleksey S. Knyazkov – Head, Department of Criminology

Sergey A. Eliseev – Head, Department of Criminal Law

Mikhail M. Zhuravlev – Head, Department of Theory and History of State and Law, Administrative Law

Sergey S. Kuznetsov – Head, Department of Financial Law

Vladimir M. Lebedev – Head, Department of Natural Resource, Land and Environmental Law

Natalia G. Galkovskaya – Acting Head, Department of Civil Procedure

Elena S. Boltanova – Head, Department of Civil Law

Oleg V. Voronin – Associate Professor, Department of Criminal Procedure, Procurator's Supervision and Law Enforcement Activity  

Sergey L. Lon – Associate Professor, Department of Criminal Procedure, Prosecutor's Supervision and Law Enforcement Activity  

Ekaterina S. Mazur – Professor, Department of Criminology

Irina N. Maltseva – Associate Professor, Department of Financial Law

Nikolay V. Olkhovik – Associate Professor, Department of Criminal Law

Lev M. Prozumentov – Professor, Department of Penal Law and Criminology

Mikhail K. Sviridov – Professor, Department of Criminal Procedure, Prosecutor's Supervision and Law Enforcement Activity  

Sergey A. Tatarinov – Associate Professor, Department of Constitutional and International Law

Nikolay D. Titov – Associate Professor, Department of Civil Law

Sergey V. Vedyashkin – Associate Professor, Department of Theory and History of State and Law, Administrative Law

Valentina M. Negodina – Specialist in Teaching Methodology

Dmitry V. Karelin – Associate Professor, Department of Penal Law and Criminology   

Alina Volkova – Chairperson of Students Union

Tatiana V. Trubnikova – Associate Professor, Department of Criminal Procedure, Procurator's Supervision and Law Enforcement Activity  

Elena V. Burachkova – Specialist in Teaching Methodology

Tatiana A. Dedkova – Associate Professor, Department of Natural Resource, Land and Environmental Law 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Radiophysics:

Alexander G. Korotaev – Dean of the Faculty of Radiophysics; Chairperson of the Board; Senior researcher

Mikhail V. Politov – Deputy Dean for education affairs

Svetlana A. Prokopenko – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs, Associate Professor

Vladimir P. Yakubov – Head, Department of Radiophysics, Professor  

Grigory E. Dunaevskiy – Head, Department of Radioelectronics, Professor    

Valery P. Germogenov – Head, Department of Semiconductor Electronics, Professor

Ignaty V. Samokhvalov – Head, Department of Optoelectronic systems and remote sensing, Professor

Alexander V. Voyzekhovskiy – Head, Department of Quantum Electronics and Photonics, Professor

Stanislav N. Torgaev – Associate Professor, Department of Information technologies in the study of discrete structures

Sergey A. Kolesnik – Head, Department of Space Physics and Ecology, Senior Researcher  

Victor P. Belichenko – Professor, Department of Radiophysics, Associate Professor

Vladimir A. Mescheryakov – Associate Professor, Department of Radioelectronics

Valentin I. Suslyaev – Associate Professor, Department of Radioelectronics

Ilya A. Prudaev – Associate Professor, Department of Semiconductor Electronics, Senior Researcher

Valentina V. Bryukhanova – Associate Professor, Department of Optoelectronic Systems and Remote Sensing

Evgeniy N. Telminov – Associate Professor, Department of Quantum Electronics and Photonics

Maksim L. Gromov – Associate Professor, Department of Information technologies in the study of discrete structures

Valery T. Sarychev – Professor, Department of Space Physics and Ecology  

Oleg P. Tolbanov – Head, Laboratory of Functional Electronics, Professor

Valery Ya. Khasanov – Head, Laboratory for Automatization of Radiophysical Studies

Alexander I. Potekaev – Director, Siberian Physical-Technical Institute (SPTI)

Alexandra A. Pavlova – Senior Lecturer, Department of Radioelectronics; Chairperson of the Labor Union of the Faculty

Andrey P. Kohanenko – Professor, Department of Quantum Electronics and Photonics, Senior Researcher, Chairperson of the Commission for Methodology of the Faculty 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Chemistry:

Yuri G. Slizhov – Dean of the Faculty of Chemistry; Head, Department of Organic Chemistry; Chairperson of the Board

Vladimir V. Shelkovnikov – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Associate Professor, Department of Analytical Chemistry; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Lyudmila N. Mishenina – Deputy Dean for education affairs; Associate Professor, Department of Inorganic Chemistry; Secretary of the Board

Sergey I. Galanov – Deputy Dean for strategic development; Associate professor, Department of Inorganic Chemistry

Vladimir V. Kozik – Head, Department of Inorganic Chemistry

Anatoly I. Mamaev – Head, Department of Analytical Chemistry

Olga V. Vodyankina – Head, Department of Physical and Colloidal Chemistry

Lyubov K. Altunina – Head, Department of Macromolecular Compounds and Petrochemistry

Elena M. Berezina – Associate Professor, Department of Macromolecular Compounds and Petrochemistry

Svetlana S. Kravtsova – Associate Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry  

Svetlana A. Kuznetsova – Associate Professor, Department of Inorganic Chemistry

Irina A. Kurzina – Professor, Department of Physical and Colloidal Chemistry; Head, Laboratory of Catalytic Research  

Larisa N. Kurina – Professor, Department of Physical and Colloidal Chemistry

Tamara S. Minakova – Professor, Department of Physical and Colloidal Chemistry   

Lyudmila B. Naumova – Associate Professor, Department of Analytical Chemistry

Vladimir I. Otmakhov – Associate Professor, Department of Analytical Chemistry

Galina L. Ryzhova – Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry

Nina A. Skorik – Professor, Department of Inorganic Chemistry

Irina V. Sokolova – Professor, Department of Physical and Colloidal Chemistry   

Victor V. Khasanov – Associate Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry 

Academic Board of the Institute of Economics and Management (IEM):

Victor V. Dyomin – Director of IEM; Chairperson of the Board  

Elena A. Lazicheva – Deputy Director of IEM

Victoria V. Makoveeva – Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

Dmitry M. Khloptsov – Head, Department of Economics

Evgeniya V. Nekhoda – Head, Department of Strategic Management and Marketing

Vladimir V. Dombrovskiy – Head, Department of Information Technologies and Business Analytics

Svetlana A. Litvina – Head, Department of Organizational Behavior and Personnel Management

Svetlana E. Martynova – Head, Department of State and Municipal Governance

Maria V. German – Director, Office of Master’s and Postgraduate programs

Zinaida E. Sakharova – Director, Office of the Faculty of Economics 

Larisa S. Grinkevich – Director, Higher School of Business

Tatiana I. Kolomietz – Professor, Department of Economics; Doctor of Economics

Natalia A. Skrylnikova – Professor, Department of Economics; Doctor of Economics

Mikhail V. Chikov – Associate Professor, Department of Economics; Candidate of Economics

Mikhail S. Kaz – Professor, Department of Strategic Management and Marketing; Doctor of Economics  

Natalia A. Redchikova – Associate Professor, Department of Strategic Management and Marketing; Candidate of Economics

Natalia D. Shimshirt – Associate Professor, Department of Strategic Management and Marketing; Candidate of Economics

Natalia A. Tyuleneva – Professor, Department of Finance and Accounting; Doctor of Economics  

Tatiana Yu. Osipova – Associate Professor, Department of Finance and Accounting; Candidate of Economics  

Maksim A. Sorokin – Associate Professor, Department of Finance and Accounting; Candidate of Economics  

Victor A. Udod – Professor, Department of Information Technologies and Business Analytics; Doctor of Engineering

Boris S. Leschinskiy – Associate Professor, Department of Information Technologies and Business Analytics; Candidate of Engineering  

Yuri G. Dmitriev – Professor, Department of State and Municipal Governance; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics  

Tatiana M. Mineeva – Associate Professor, Department of State and Municipal Governance; Candidate of Philosophy   

Academic Board of the Faculty of Physics and Engineering:

Ernst R. Shrager – Dean of the Faculty of Physics and Engineering; Chairperson of the Board; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Valery V. Faraponov – Associate Professor; Secretary of the Board; Candidate of Physics and Mathematics

Vladimir I. Bimatov – Head, Department of Flight Dynamics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Evgeniy I. Borzenko – Associate Professor, Department of Applied Gas Dynamics; Candidate of Physics and Mathematics

Igor M. Vasenin – Professor, Department of Applied Aeromechanics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Sergey A. Volkov – Associate Professor, Department of Applied Gas Dynamics and Combustion; Candidate of Physics and Mathematics

Anatoly A. Glazunov – Professor, Department of Applied Aeromechanics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics  

Nikolay N. Dyachenko – Professor, Department of Applied Aeromechanics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Aleksey Yu. Krainov – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Sergey N. Kulkov – Head, Department of Strength and Design; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Pavel V. Makarov – Professor, Department of Strength and Design; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Vladislav I. Maslovskiy – Associate Professor, Department of Mechanics of Deformed Solid Body; Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

Vasily A. Poryazov – Deputy Dean for education affairs; Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences    

Vadim G. Prokofiev – Professor, Department of Mathematical Physics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Vladimir A. Skripnyak – Head, Department of Mechanics of Deformed Solid Body; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Alexander V. Shvab – Head, Department of Applied Aeromechanics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Gennady R. Shrager – Head, Department of Applied Gas Dynamics and Combustion; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics    

Vladimir A. Yakutenok – Professor, Department of Mathematical Physics; Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Academic Board of the Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science:

Cergey P. Suschenko – Director of the Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science; Chairperson of the Board   

Pyotr F. Tarasenko – Associate Professor, Department of Theoretical Cybernetics; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Elena Yu. Danilyuk – Associate Professor, Department of Applied Mathematics; Secretary of the Board

Yuri G. Dmitriev – Head, Department of Theoretical Cybernetics

Boris A. Gladkikh – Professor, Department of Applied Informatics

Alexander M. Gortsev – Head, Department of Operations Research

Alexander V. Zamyatin – Head, Department of Fundamental Informatics

Oleg A. Zmeev – Head, Department of Software Engineering

Tatiana S. Ketova – Senior lecturer, Department of Applied Informatics

Victor V. Konev – Head, Department of Higher Mathematics and Mathematical Modeling

Yuri Leonidovich Kostyuk – Professor, Department of Fundamental Informatics

Klimenty I. Livshiz – Head, Department of Applied mathematics

Alexander N. Moiseev – Professor, Department of Software Engineering

Svetlana P. Moiseeva – Professor, Department of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Anatoly A. Nazarov – Head, Department of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Sergey A. Ostanin – Head, Department of Programming

Nikolay G. Parvatov – Head, Department of Information Security and Cryptography

Andrey V. Pristupa – Associate Professor, Department of Fundamental Informatics   

Aleksey V. Skvortsov – Professor, Department of Fundamental Informatics   

Alexander L. Fuks – Associate Professor, Department of Fundamental Informatics 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Journalism:

Ilya Yu. Myasnikov – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Journalism; Chairperson of the Board

Galina V. Kruchevskaya – Head, Department of Theory and Practice of Journalism; Scientific Secretary of the Board

Yuri M. Ershov – Head, Department of Broadcast Journalism

Veronika S. Baidina – Associate Professor, Department of Broadcast Journalism

Emilia V. Blinova – Professor, Department of Broadcast Journalism

Vasiliy A. Vershinin – Vocational instructor

Evgeniya A. Voytik – Associate Professor, Department of Broadcast Journalism

Lyubov V. Genchel – Vocational instructor

Vladislav V. Gubskiy – Deputy Dean for education affairs

Natalia V. Zhilyakova – Professor, Department of Theory and Practice of Journalism

Pyotr P. Kaminskiy – Associate Professor, Department of Theory and Practice of Journalism

Marianna V. Litke – Assistant Professor, Department of Broadcast Journalism

Alexander V. Morozov – Chief Engineer

Yuri N. Myasnikov – Associate Professor, Department of Theory and Practice of Journalism

Anna Yu. Tyshetskaya – Senior lecturer, Department of Theory and Practice of Journalism

Tatiana N. Cherepova – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Philosophy:

Elena V. Sukhushina – Dean of the Faculty of Philosophy

Yulia N. Kirilenko – Deputy Dean for academic research; Associate Professor, Department of History of Philosophy and Logic

Valery A. Surovtsev – Head, Department of History of Philosophy and Logic

Artyom Yu. Rykun – Head, Department of Social Work

Vasily N. Syrov – Head, Department of Ontology, Cognitive Theory and Social Philosophy  

Vitaly V. Kashpur – Head, Department of Sociology

Galina V. Mozhaeva – Head, Department of Humanitarian Problems of Computer Science

Irina V. Chernikova – Head, Department of Philosophy and Methodology of Science

Vsevolod A. Ladov – Professor, Department of Ontology, Cognitive Theory and Social Philosophy    

Galina I. Petrova – Professor, Department of Ontology, Cognitive Theory and Social Philosophy    

Evgeniy A. Naiman – Professor, Department of History of Philosophy and Logic

Ekaterina N. Sukhanova – Associate Professor, Department of History of Philosophy and Logic

Elena V. Noskova – Associate Professor, Department of Social Work

Ekaterina A. Averina – Senior lecturer, Department of Social Work

Vladislav I. Cheshev – Professor, Department of Philosophy and Methodology of Science    

Margarita P. Zavyalova – Professor, Department of Philosophy and Methodology of Science   

Roman A. Bykov – Associate Professor, Department of Sociology

Svetlana V. Negrul – Associate Professor, Department of Sociology

Nellie P. Lukina – Professor, Department of Humanitarian Problems of Computer Science   

Nadezhda N. Zilberman – Associate Professor, Department of Humanitarian Problems of Computer Science 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Philology:

Tatiana A. Demeshkina – Dean of the Faculty of Philology; Chairperson of the Board

Ninel E. Genina – Deputy Dean for education affairs

Inessa Ya. Kononchuk – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs

Natalia G. Nesterova – Deputy Dean for International Students Support

Irina A. Aizikova – Head, Department of General Literature Studies, Publishing and Editing

Vitaly S. Kiselev – Head, Department of Russian and Foreign Literature

Natalia E. Nikonova – Head, Department of Romance and Germanic Philology

Zoya I. Rezanova – Head, Department of General Slavonic-Russian Linguistics and Classical Philology

Vyacheslav A. Sukhanov – Head, Department of 20th Century Russian Literature History

Vera Yu. Bal – Senior lecturer, Department of General Literature Studies, Publishing and Editing

Valentina N. Gorenintseva – Associate Professor, Department of Romance and Germanic Philology

Lyudmila G. Gyngazova – Associate Professor, Department of the Russian Language 

Anna A. Golganina – Specialist in Teaching Methodology

Lilia T. Leushina – Professor, Department of General Slavonic-Russian Linguistics and Classical Philology

Elena A. Makarova – Associate Professor, Department of General Literature Studies, Publishing and Editing

Elena G. Novikova – Professor, Department of Russian and Foreign Literature

Eleonora G. Novikova – Associate Professor, Department of General Slavonic-Russian Linguistics and Classical Philology

Irina A. Poplavskaya – Professor, Department of Russian and Foreign Literature

Irina V. Sadykova – Associate Professor, Department of General Slavonic-Russian Linguistics and Classical Philology

Yulia A. Tikhomirova – Associate Professor, Department of Romance and Germanic Philology

Zinaida A. Chubrakova – Associate Professor, Department of 20th Century Russian Literature History 

Academic Board of the Institute of Arts and Culture:

Dmitry V. Galkin – Director of the Institute of Arts and Culture; Chairperson of the Board

Taras I. Arkhipov – Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

Elena V. Barnashova – Associate Professor, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Valeria E. Budenkova – Associate Professor, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Lyudmila V. Bulgakova – Head, Department of Instrumental Performance

Roman E. Dashevskiy – Deputy Director for Creative Activities

Nadezhda M. Dmitrienko – Professor, Department of Museology, Cultural and Natural Heritage

Tatiana A. Efimova – Deputy Director for Academic Affairs; Professor, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Olga A. Zheravin – Head, Department of Library and Information Activities

Larisa A. Korobeinikova – Professor, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Tatiana S. Korokeinikova – Head, Department of Graphic Art

Veronika A. Krivopalova – Associate Professor, Department of Artistic Direction of Choir and Art of Signing

Vitaly V. Maksimov – Deputy Director for Concert and Artistic Activity

Irina E. Maksimova – Associate Professor, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Galina I. Petrova – Professor, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Olga M. Ryndina – Professor, Department of Museology, Cultural and Natural Heritage

Elena N. Savelieva – Head, Department of Culturology, Theory and History of Culture

Irina A. Sizova – Associate Professor, Department of Museology, Cultural and Natural Heritage   

Vitaly V. Sitnikov – Head, Department of Artistic Direction of Choir and Art of Signing

Ksenia A. Prokopenko – Associate Professor, Department of Ethics, Esthetics and Culturology; Scientific Secretary of the Board

Olga N. Tkachenko – Associate Professor, Department of Artistic Direction of Choir and Art of Signing   

Alexander V. Uvarov – Head, Department of Design

Nina V. Khoruzhaya – Senior lecturer, Department of Graphic Art  

Eduard I. Chernyak – Head, Department of Museology, Cultural and Natural Heritage

Vyacheslav A. Shvedov – Senior lecturer, Department of Design 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Foreign Languages:

Evgeniya V. Tikhonova – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Foreign Languages; Chairperson of the Board

Elena M. Shulgina – Associate Professor, Department of the English Language for Natural, Physical and Mathematical Faculties; Secretary of the Board

Svetlana K. Gural – Head, Department of Philology

Valentina R. Barchugova – Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Foreign Languages; Senior lecturer, Department of English Philology

Lyudmila Yu. Minakova – Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Foreign Languages; Associate Professor, Department of the English language for Natural, Physical and Mathematical Faculties

Peter J. Mitchell – Deputy Dean for International Relations; Senior lecturer, Department of English Philology

Olga A. Obdalova – Deputy Dean for academic research; Associate Professor, Department of the English Language for Natural, Physical and Mathematical Faculties  

Elena V. Zhitkova – Head, Department of German Language

Vladimir M. Smakotin – Head, Department of the English Language for Natural, Physical and Mathematical Faculties

Irina S. Savitskaya – Chairperson of the Labor Union Bureau of the Faculty; Senior lecturer, Department of English Philology

Irina V. Novitskaya – Professor, Department of English Philology

Naezhda I. Marugina – Associate Professor, Department of English Philology

Elena Yu. Kilmukhametova – Associate Professor, Department of Romance Languages

Ekaterina M. Kuznetsova – Associate Professor, Department of Romance Languages

Nadezhda S. Tereshkova Senior lecturer, Department of Chinese Language

Anastasia V. Moreva – Associate Professor, Department of German Language 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Psychology

Olga M. Krasnoryadtseva – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Psychology; Doctor of Psychology, Professor; Chairperson of the Board

Valeria V. Matzuta – Deputy Dean for academic research; Associate Professor, Department of Organizational Psychology; Candidate of Psychology; Scientific Secretary of the Board

Dmitry Yu. Balanyov – Head, Laboratory “Cognitive studies in space exploration”; Associate Professor, Department of General and Pedagogical Psychology; Candidate of Psychology

Olga E. Bogdanova – Associate Professor, Department of General and Pedagogical Psychology; Candidate of Pedagogy

Sergey A. Bogomaz – Head, Department of Organizational Psychology; Doctor of Psychology, Professor   

Tatiana G. Bokhan – Head, Department of Counseling and Psychotherapy; Doctor of Psychology   

Marina N. Bychkova – Senior lecturer, Department of Social Communications

Tatiana N. Vladykina – Deputy Director for Academic Affairs, Centre for Social and Psychological Education

Andrey O. Zotkin – Associate Professor, Department of Education Management; Candidate of Philosophical Sciences

Valery I. Kabrin – Associate Professor, Department of Personal Psychology; Doctor of Psychology

Nina E. Kamerlokh – Deputy Director for economic development, Centre for Social and Psychological Education

Natalia V. Kozlova – Head, Department of Genetic and Clinical Psychology; Doctor of Psychology

Daria V. Konduktorova – Chairperson of Students Union of the Faculty

Elena A. Kostenko – Specialist in Teaching Methodology

Tatiana A. Kostyukova – Professor, Department of General and Pedagogical Psychology; Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences

Irina P. Kuzheleva-Sagan – Head, Department of Social Communications; Doctor of Philosophical Sciences; Candidate of Pedagogy

Tatiana E. Levitskaya – Associate Professor, Department of Genetic and Clinical Psychology; Candidate of Psychology

Oleg V. Lukiyanov – Head, Department of Personal Psychology; Doctor of Psychology

Irina Yu. Malkova – Head, Department of Education Management; Doctor of Pedagogy

Emma I. Mescheryakova – Professor, Department of Genetic and Clinical Psychology; Doctor of Psychology  

Pavel N. Savin – Deputy Dean for education affairs; Chairperson of the Labor Union Bureau; Senior lecturer, Department of Personal Psychology

Yulia V. Smetanova – Associate Professor, Department of Personal Psychology; Candidate of Psychology

Dina I. Spicheva – Associate Professor, Department of Social Communications; Candidate of Philosophical Sciences

Olga V. Terekhina – Senior lecturer, Department of Counseling and Psychotherapy

Anna L. Ulianich – Associate Professor, Department of Counseling and Psychotherapy; Candidate of Psychology

Eleonora A. Scheglova – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Chairperson of the Commission or Teaching Methodology; Associate Professor, Department of General and Pedagogical Psychology; Candidate of Psychology 

Academic Board of the Institute of Military Education:

Vyacheslav K. Semenchenko – Director of the Institute of Military Education; Chairperson of the Board   

Igor V. Chepurin – Head, Academic Military Center; Deputy Chairperson of the Board  

Vladimir A. Tolpezhnikov – Academic Director – Deputy Head of the Unit 1, Academic Military Center; Scientific Secretary of the Board  

Oleg A. Sokolyanskiy – Head, Military Department

Ilya V. Laptev – Academic Director, Military Department

Yuri A. Petrov – Deputy Academic Director, Military Department

Valery S. Lesnoy – Deputy Head, Academic Military Center

Yuri P. Zemlyanukhin – Head of the Unit 1, Academic Military Center; Candidate of Technical Sciences

Victor P. Kirianov – Head of the Cycle; Senior lecturer, Military Department

Anatoly M. Shaltykov – Head of the Cycle; Senior lecturer, Military Department

Mikhail A. Shevchenko – Head of the Cycle; Senior lecturer, – Head of the Cycle; Senior lecturer, Academic Military Center 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Physical Education:

Victor G. Shilko – Dean of the Faculty of Physical Education; Chairperson of the Board

Alla B. Sharafeeva – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Deputy Chairperson of the Board; Senior lecturer, Department of Gymnastics and Sport Games

Tatiana A. Inozemtseva – Senior lecturer, Department of Physical Education and Sport; Scientific Scretary of the Board

Lyubov M. Bezhentseva – Associate Professor, Department of Gymnastics and Sport Games   

Natalia L. Guseva – Associate Professor, Department of Physical Education and Sport

Elena Yu. Diakova – Deputy Dean for academic research; Professor, Department of Department of Sport and Wellness Outdoor Tourism, and Sports Physiology and Medicine

Aleksandra I. Zagrevskaya – Head Department of Gymnastics and Sport Games    

Oleg I. Zagrevskiy – Professor, Department of Gymnastics and Sport Games   

Elena S. Inozemtseva – Associate Professor, Department of Physical Education and Sport

Anastasia V. Kabachkova – Associate Professor, Department of Sport and Wellness Outdoor Tourism, and Sports Physiology and Medicine   

Leonid V. Kapilevich – Head, Department of Sport and Wellness Outdoor Tourism, and Sports Physiology and Medicine   

Matia B. Lozhkina – Associate Professor, Department of Sport and Wellness Outdoor Tourism, and Sports Physiology and Medicine   

Anatoly V. Moiseenko – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Senior lecturer, Department of Physical Education and Sport

Svetlana V. Radaeva – Associate Professor, Department of Physical Education and Sport; Labor Union Leader of the Faculty

Vladimir S. Sherin – Associate Professor, Department of Gymnastics and Sport Games 

Academic Board of the Faculty of Innovative Technologies:

Stanislav V. Shidlovskiy – Acting Dean the Faculty of Innovative Technologies; professor, Department of Quality Management; Chairperson of the Board

Dmitry V. Shashev – Deputy Dean for academic research

Aleksey A. Poguda – Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs

Andrey G. Levashkin – Associate Professor, Department of Innovation Management; Secretary of the Board

Sergey L. Minkov – Head, Department of Informational Support of Innovative Activity

Vladimir I. Syryamkin – Head, Department of Quality Management

Anatoly N. Soldatov – Head, Department of Innovation Management

Alexander E. Petelin – Associate Professor, Department of Informational Support of Innovative Activity

Anna V. Vasilyeva – Senior lecturer, Department of Innovation Management

Nikolay A. Yudin – Professor, Department of Innovation Management

Eduard A. Sosnin – Professor, Department of Innovation Management

Lyudmila G. Otorova – Chairperson of the Labor Union of the Faculty 

Academic Board of Novosibirsk Institute of Law:

Lidia P. Chumakova – Director of Novosibirsk Institute of Law (TSU Branch); Chairperson of the Board

Alexander K. Averchenko – Associate Professor, Department of Criminal Procedure and Criminology

Vladimir V. Belkovetz – Head, Department of History of State and Law, Constitutional Law

Yana N. Gorokh – Head, Academic Office

Svetlana V. Gridchina – Deputy Chief Accountant

Lyudmila K. Grishaeva – Custodian Supervisor, Novosibirsk Institute of Law  

Gennady N. Doronin – Head, Department of Criminal Law

Andrey M. Kalyak – Head, Department of Theory of State and Law, International Law

Konstantin V. Kirpichnikov – Associate Professor, Department of Civil Law

Marina B. Lyskova – Deputy Head, Academic Office, Novosibirsk Institute of Law

Nina G. Nechipurenko – Associate Professor, Department of Social Sciences

Anzhelika V. Petrova – Deputy Director of Novosibirsk Institute of Law

Maksim S. Petrenko – Associate Professor, Department of Social Sciences

Natalia V. Rubtsova – Associate Professor, Department of Civil Law

Igor B. Frolov – Head, Department of Labor, Land and Financial Law  

Tatiana V. Yatsupchenko – Senior lecturer, Department of Labor, Land and Financial Law 

Academic Board of the Siberian Physico-Technical Institute (SPTI):

Alexander I. Potekaev – Director of SPTI; Chairperson of the Board   

Balery A. Donchenko – Deputy Director of SPTI; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Vladlen V. Melnikov – Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Novel Materials and Advanced Technologies, SPTI; Secretary of the Board

Vladimir V. Kazakov – Deputy Director of SPTI

Tatiana N. Kopylova – Head, Laboratory of Organic Electronics, SPTI

Alexander V. Voyzekhovskiy – Head, Laboratory of Optical Electronics, SPTI

Victor E. Gyunter – Director, Research Institute of Medical Materials and Form-Memory Implants, SPTI
Vladimir P. Yakubov – Head, Laboratory “Security methods, Systems and Technologies”, SPTI

Tatiana D. Malinovskaya – Lead Researcher, Laboratory “Innovative and technological Center”, SPTI; Chairperson of the Labor Union

Alexander G. Korotaev – Associate Professor, Department of Quantum Electronics and Photonics, Faculty of Radiphysics

Sergey N. Filimonov – Dean, Faculty of Physics

Sergey P. Suschenko – Director, Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

Alexander M. Gortsev – Head, Department of Operations Research, Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

Alexander B. Vorozhtsov – Head, Research Laboratory of High Energy and Specialized Materials, SPTI

Alexander D. Korotaev – Professor, Department of Metal Physics, Faculty of Physics 

Academic Board of the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics:

Anatoly A. Glazunov – Director of the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics; Chairperson of the Board   

Alexander N. Ischenko – Deputy Director for research activity; Deputy Chairperson of the Board

Ivan V. Eremin – Scientific secretary of the Board

Vladimir A. Arkhipov – Head, Division 10, Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Sergey V. Ponomarev – Head, Division 20, Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Anatoly A. Demidenko – Head, Division 39, Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Tatiana V. Bordovytsyna – Head, Division 50, Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Vladimir Z. Kasimov – Head, Laboratory 72, Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Aleksey A. Yaschuk – Senior Researcher, Division 100, Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Alexander I. Tkachev – Chairperson of the Labor Union of the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Ernst R. Shrager – Dean, Faculty of Physics and Engineering

Alexander V. Starchenko – Dean, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics 

Academic Board of the Research Institute of Biology and Biophysics:

Anaurbek K. Sibataev – Acting Director of the Research Institute of Biology and Biophysics; Chairperson of the Board

Yulia V. Andreeva – Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Evolutional Genetics; Secretary of the Board  

Vladimir N. Stegniy – Head, Division of Molecular Biology; Head, Laboratory of Evolutional Cytogenetics

Danil S. Vorobiev – Director of the Institute of Biology

Sergey N. Kirpotin – Head, Division of Ecology; Head, Laboratory of Biodiversity and Ecology

Natalia A. Krivova – Head, Division of Physiology; Head, Laboratory of Experimental Physiology Marina Yu. Khodanovich – Head, Laboratory of Neurobiology  

Sergey Yu. Semenov – Head, Laboratory of Environmental Engineering and Biotechnology

Alexander E. Berezin – Head, Laboratory of Environmental Protection

Irina A. Kurzina – Head, Laboratory of Translational, Cell and Molecular Medicine

Natalia V. Parshina – Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Environmental Protection

Irina E. Vasserlauf – Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Evolutional Cytogenetics 

Academic Board of the Siberian Botanical Garden:

Mikhial S. Yamburov – Candidate of Biology; Director of the Siberian Botanical Garden; Head, Laboratory of Tropical and Subtropical Plants; Chairperson of the Board   

Aleksey S. Prokopiev – Candidate of Biology; Deputy Director for research; Deputy Chairperson of the Board     

Danil S. Vorobiev – Doctor of Biology; Director of the Institute of Biology

Evgeniy N. Aseev – Assistant of Vice-Rector for Maintenance

Larisa N. Zibareva – Doctor of Chemistry; Senior Researcher, Head, Laboratory of Photochemistry

Tatiana N. Belyaeva – Candidate of Biology; Head, Laboratory of Introduction of Ornamental Plants  

Natalia P. Kuznetsova – Candidate of Biology; Senior Researcher, Head, Laboratory of Scientific Bases of Plant Protection from Pests and Diseases  

Svetlana A. Suchkova – Candidate of Agriculture; Head, Laboratory of Introduction of Agricultural Plants

Tatiana G. Kharina – Candidate of Biology; Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Introduction of Medicinal Plants

Svetlana I. Mikhailova – Candidate of Biology; Senior Researcher, Laboratory of Introduction of Agricultural Plants

Anna N. Nekratova – Candidate of Biology; Research Engineer, Laboratory of Introduction of Medicinal Plants  

Nadezhda S. Zinner – Candidate of Biology; Researcher, Laboratory of Introduction of Medicinal Plants  

Alina N. Butenkova – Candidate of Biology; Research Engineer, Laboratory of Introduction of Ornamental Plants  

Ariadna L. Baranova – Research Engineer, Laboratory of Introduction Dendrology and Landscape Architecture

Olga D. Chernova – Research Engineer, Laboratory of Biomorphology and Cytogenetics of Cytogenetics of Rare and Endangered Plants

Svetlana B. Romanova – Research Engineer, Laboratory of Plant Physiology and Biotechnology; Secretary of the Board