Commissions of the Academic Council 

Certifying Commission

Chairman

E.V. Galazhinskiy – Rector

Deputy Chairmen

V.V. Dyomin – Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

I.V. Ivonin – Vice-Rector for Academic Research

G.V. Mayer – President

Secretary

O. A. Ashepkova – Manager at the HR Department

Commission members

O.I. Andreeva – Head of the Department of Criminal Procedure, Prosecutors Supervision and Law Enforcement

N.A. Sazontova. – Secretary of the Academic Council

D.S. Vorobev – Director of the Institute of Biology

T.A. Demeshkina – Dean of the Faculty of Philology

A.N. Ishchenko – Deputy Director of the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

Yu.V. Kistenev – Deputy Vice-Rector for Academic Research

T.V. Klimova – Head of HR Department

E.L. Loboda – Head of the Department of Physical and Computational Mechanics

O.E. Merzlyakov – Chairman of the Employees’ Trade Union Committee

A.A. Nazarov – Head of the Department of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics

Z.V. Sapozhkova – Advisor to the Executive Board

Yu.G. Slyzov – Dean of the Faculty of Chemistry

O.N. Chaykovskaya – Professor, Department of Optics and Spectroscopy

P.F. Tarasenko – Professor, Department of Theoretical Cybernetics 


Teaching Methodology Commission 

Chairman

V.V. Dyomin – Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

Deputy Chairmen

E.Yu. Brel – Head of Academic Affairs Department

Secretary

T.V. Rudenko – Director of the Center for International and Professional Public


Accreditation of Educational Programs

Commission members

E.A. Sukhanova – Deputy Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

E.V. Pavlov – Executive Secretary of the Admissions Committee

O.N. Kalachikova – Associate Professor, Department of Organizational Behavior and HR Management

A.G. Korotaev – Dean of the Faculty of Radiophysics

T.A. Demeshkina – Dean of the Faculty of Philology

D.S. Vorobev – Director of the Institute of Biology

S.P. Sushchenko – Director of the Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

G.V. Mozhaeva – Director of the Institute of Distance Education

O.G. Maslennikova – Director of the Center for Joint International Educational Programs

Yu.A. Yakimova – Director of the Department of Paid Educational Services

 

Commission on Awards, Prizes and Honorary Titles 

Chairman

E.V. Galazhinskiy – Rector

Deputy Chairmen

G.V. Mayer – President

S.P. Kulizhskiy – Vice-Rector for Social Services

Secretary

I.V. Kuzhevskaya – Associate Professorin the Department of Meteorology and Climatology, Faculty of Geology and Geography

Commission members

V.V. Demin– Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

I.V. Ivonin – Vice-Rector for Academic Research

Z.V. Sapozhkova – Advisor to the Executive Board

Yu. A. Emer – Head of Information and Communication

E.V. Belskaya – Head of Administrative Support Division

S.F. Fominyh – Professor in the Department of Modern Russian History

O.E. Merzlyakov – Chairman of the Employees’ Trade Union Committee

G.E. Dunaevsky – Advisor to the Executive Board

N.A. Sazontova. – Secretary of the Academic Council

 

Joint Scientific Commission 

Chairman

I.V. Ivonin – Vice-Rector for Academic Research

Scientific Secretary

L.P. Borilo – Chief Scientific Secretary of the Scientific Department

Commission members

E.V. Borisov – Professor, Department of History of Philosophy and Logic

D.S. Vorobev – Director of the Institute of Biology

D.V. Galkin – Acting Director of the Institute of Arts and Culture

A.A. Glazunov – Director of the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics

T.A. Demeshkina – Dean of the Faculty of Philology

V.P. Demkin – Head of Department and Vice-Rector for Network-Based Information Activities

O.A. Zmeev – Head of Department and Vice-Rector for IT Development

A.G. Korotaev – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Radiophysical

T.S. Krasnova – Head of the Department of Academic Research

E.V. Lukov – Dean of the Faculty of History and Political Sciences

V.I. Maslovsky – Director of the Youth Center

I.Yu. Myasnikov – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Journalism

A.I. Potekaev – Director of the Siberian Physico-Technical Institute

Yu.G. Slyzov – Dean of the Faculty of Chemistry

S.P. Sushchenko – Director of the Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

P.A. Tishin – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Geology and Geography

V.A. Utkin – Director of the Institute of Law

S.N. Filimonov – Dean of the Faculty of Physics

S.V. Shidlovsky – Active Dean of the Faculty of Innovative Technologies

E. R. Shrager – Head of the Department of Mathematical Physics

 

Youth in Science Commission 

Chairman

G.V. Mayer – President

Deputy Chairmen

V.I. Maslovsky – Director of the Youth Center

Secretary

A.V. Kabachkova – Associate Professor, Faculty of Physical Education

Commission members

E. Yu. Brel – Head of Academic Affairs Department

O.G. Vasilyeva – Head of Planning and Financial Department

V.A. Dil – Chairman of the Students’ Trade Union Committee

A. S. Mereten – Chairman of the Students Council

T.V. Kasatkina – Head of the Department of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies

Yu. N. Kirilenko – Associate Professor, Faculty of Philosophy

D. A. Kozyreva – Law student

A.G. Korotaev – Acting Dean of the Faculty of Radiophysical

T.S. Krasnova – Head of the Department of Academic Research

S.A. Orlov – Chairman of the TSU Council of Young Scientists

A.I. Potekaev – Director of the Siberian Physico-Technical Institute

Yu. V. Smetanova – Associate Professor in the Faculty of Psychology

Yu. A. Emer – Head of Information and Communication

 

Commission for Social Services 

Chairman

S.P. Kulizhskiy – Vice-Rector for Social Services

Commission members

Guseva N.L. – Associate Professor, Department of Physical Education

V.A. Dil – Chairman of the Students’ Trade Union Committee

O.E. Merzlyakov – Chairman of the Employees’ Trade Union Committee

Z.V. Sapozhkova – Advisor to the Executive Board

E.I. Chernyak – Head of the Department of Museology, Cultural and Natural Heritage

O.M. Shuteev – Vice-Rector for Maintenance

E. R. Shrager – Head of the Department of Mathematical Physics

 

Commission for IT Development 

Chairman

O.A. Zmeev – Head of Department and Vice-Rector for IT Development

Deputy Chairmen

V.P. Demkin – Head of Department and Vice-Rector for Network-Based Information Activities

Commission members

E.V. Belskaya – Head of Administrative Support Division

V.A. Belyaev – Deputy Head of Information Management

E. Yu. Brel – Head of Academic Affairs Department

B.G. Knyazev – Chief Developer in Accounting and Control

T.S. Krasnova – Head of the Department of Academic Research

G.V. Mozhaeva – Director of the Institute of Distance Education

N.A. Sazontova. – Secretary of the Academic Council

Z.V. Sapozhkova – Advisor to the Executive Board

S.P. Sushchenko – Director of the Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

A.V. Zamyatin – Director of the Center for Computer Science and Technology

P. F. Tarasenko – Professor in the Department of Theoretical Cybernetics

M.O. Shepel – Director of the TSU Research Library

Yu. A. Emer – Head of Information and Communication

 

Academic Ethics Commission 

Chairman

B.A. Gladkih – Advisor to the Executive Board

Commission members

E.V. Belskaya – Head of Administrative Support Division

I.V. Guzhova – Associate Professor of Social Communications

N.S. Gulius – Associate Professor, Department of Organizational Behavior and HR Management (Commission Secretary)

G.E. Dunaevsky – Advisor to the Executive Board

G.V. Mayer – President

I.E. Maximova – Head of the Department of Ethics, Aesthetics and Cultural Studies

O.E. Merzlyakov – Chairman of the Employees’ Trade Union Committee

T.V. Trubnikova – Associate Professor of the Department of Criminal Procedure, Prosecutor's Supervision and Law Enforcement

 

Organizational and Regulatory Commission 

Chairman

V.A. Utkin – Director of the Institute of Law

Commission members

L.S. Grinkevich – Head of the Department of Finance and Accounting, Institute of Economics and Management

I.A. Kotlyar – Head of Legal Department

Z. V. Sapozhkova – Advisor to the Executive Board

T.V. Trubnikova – Associate Professor, Department of Criminal Procedure, Prosecutor's Supervision and Law Enforcement 


Commission for planning and budget affairs

Chairperson 

D. V. Sukhushin – Vice-Rector for Strategic Development 

Members

L. P. Borilo – Chief Scientific Secretary of the Scientific Department 

O. G. Vasilyeva – Head, Planning and financial Division

L. S. Grinkevich – Head, Department of Finance and Accounting, IEM

G. Т. Nagayeva – Chief Accountant 

N. A. Puchkova – Head, TSU Labor Union Committee

N. A. Sazontova – Director, Office for Strategic Management 

P. F. Tarasenko – Professor, Department of Theoretical Cybernetics, Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

O. M. Shuteev – Vice-Rector for Maintenance


Commission for security affairs

Chairperson 

Evgeniy V. Chugunov – Vice-Rector for Security Affairs 

Members

Alexander I. Potekaev – Director, Siberian Physical-Technical Institute (SPTI)

Vitaly V. Kashpur – Head, Department of Sociology, Faculty of Philosophy 

Natalia V. Kozlova – Head, Department of Genetic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Psychology 

Vladimir P. Yakubov – Head, Department of Radiophysics, Faculty of Radiophysics 

Vladimir I. Syryamkin – Head, Department of Quality Management, Faculty of Innovative Technologies 

Boris A. Gladkikh – Professor, Department of Applied Informatics, Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science 

Lev M. Prozumenov – Professor, Department of Penal Law and Criminology, Institute of Law